Skip to content

How many tickets?

Show listings that support your group size. You can change this anytime.

‹

The Wiz in Lafayette

Mon, Jan 11 at 19:30 · Heymann Performing Arts Center · Lafayette

Checking available seats…
Updating ticket availability

All Sports Ticket compares ticket options. You purchase from the seller, whose delivery, cancellation and buyer-protection terms apply. Prices can be above or below face value. Currency conversions marked ≈ are estimates.

Event information

Date
Monday, January 11, 2027 at 7:30 PM
Venue
Heymann Performing Arts Center
Location
Lafayette, LA, US

Heymann Performing Arts Center Ticket Prices by Section

67 listings · 338 tickets · 27 sections. Seats for The Wiz run $79 – $989 per ticket before fees, with the cheapest seat $89 once service fees are added.

Ticket prices by section for The Wiz at Heymann Performing Arts Center, cheapest first.
SectionPrice before feesCheapest with feesAvailable
BALCONY 3$79 – $81$8913 tickets
Rear Right Balcony$92 – $138$10444 tickets
R Right CenterBalc$93$1054 tickets
R Left Center Balc$93$1054 tickets
Rear Left Balcony$93$1054 tickets
REAR RIGHT CENTER BALCONY$98 – $118$11119 tickets
REAR LEFT CENTER BALCONY$98 – $109$11119 tickets
REAR RIGHT BALCONY$100$1135 tickets
REAR LEFT BALCONY$100$1135 tickets
BALCONY 2$100 – $115$11313 tickets
FAR RIGHT BALCONY$121 – $138$13717 tickets
FAR LEFT BALCONY$121 – $122$13710 tickets
LEFT CENTER BALCONY$123 – $158$13921 tickets
RIGHT CENTER BALCONY$123 – $127$13924 tickets
BALCONY 1$128$1446 tickets
Rear Center Balc$131$1484 tickets
Far Right Balcony$142$1604 tickets
Left Center Balc$142$1604 tickets
Far Left Balcony$142$1604 tickets
ORCHESTRA$143 – $481$16132 tickets
Right Center Balcony$163 – $164$18434 tickets
Orchestra$164$1854 tickets
Center Balcony$175$1974 tickets
ORCH RIGHT$270 – $325$30412 tickets
ORCH LEFT$270 – $325$30412 tickets
ORCH$270 – $325$30412 tickets
RESERVED$989$11134 tickets

Prices are per ticket. “Cheapest with fees” is the supplier's own lowest fee-inclusive total for that section where it provides one, and is blank where it does not — it need not correspond to the listing in the column beside it. Delivery and any venue charges are confirmed at checkout. Availability changes continuously, so treat this table as a guide to what the sections cost rather than a live quote — the seat map is always current.

The Wiz Tickets — Mon, Jan 11, 2027

Heymann Performing Arts Center · Lafayette · Mon, Jan 11, 2027

Seller protection variesPartner listed offersSeller checkoutDelivery details by offer

Looking for The Wiz tickets in Lafayette, LA? They are on sale now at Heymann Performing Arts Center. The event takes place Monday, January 11, 2027 at 7:30 PM. Compare the available offers above and review the seat details. Displayed ticket prices start at $79. Confirm the final total and delivery terms with the seller before you buy.

About The Wiz

The Wiz is a live event hosted at Heymann Performing Arts Center, Lafayette, LA.

The listed start is Monday, January 11, 2027 at 7:30 PM; doors and seating follow the venue's own schedule.

Seller listings and availability can change. The lowest displayed ticket price is currently $79. Review the selected offer's seat details and checkout total before purchase. An interactive venue map is shown when matching seat geometry is available.

How your tickets are delivered

The offer list shows current seller and seating information. Use the map where available, then review the seller's final price, delivery and protection terms before purchase.

Ticket delivery is managed by the seller, and the method and arrival time vary by listing. Follow the instructions shown with the selected offer.

The Wiz tickets — FAQ

How do I buy tickets for The Wiz?
Review current prices and section details, using the map when available. Follow the selected offer to its seller checkout and confirm delivery and order-protection terms before purchase.
When and where is The Wiz?
The Wiz is listed for Monday, January 11, 2027 at Heymann Performing Arts Center in Lafayette. Confirm the date and start time on the offer before buying.
How much are The Wiz tickets?
The lowest listed get-in price is $79, with listings up to $989. Sellers set prices and they change; the seller confirms the final total.